Saskatchewan High School Provincial Championships
Junior Men
SHOT PUT FINAL   RECORD: 15.68
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
MARK KINDRACHUK     SASK   WAKAW            12.32
SCOTT DEGELMAN      SASK   RAYMORE          12.24
DYLAN WILTERMUTH    SASK   MAIDSTONE        12.17
LIAM HOLME          SASK   ED FEEHAN        12.02
JAY BRADSHAW        SASK   EVAN HARDY       11.71
CONRAD GERDE        SASK   CORONACH         11.54
JUSTIN SOPATYK      SASK   ABERDEEN         11.49
TRENT LOWE          SASK   LUCKY LAKE       11.34
SKYLER STEIR        SASK   MEADOW LAKE       11.2
JARED WOLKOWSKI     SASK   INVERMAY         11.15
TYSON VANCAESEELE   SASK   CHURCHBRIDGE     11.08
CODY KAMINSKI       SASK   ESTEVAN COMP     11.07
RYAN ARSENEAULT     SASK   CARLTON          11.02
NOLAN BUCSIS        SASK   RIVERVIEW        10.93
JEFF DASH           SASK   KINCAID          10.92
JUSTIN ELLIOT       SASK   SOUTHEY          10.82
CRAIG LOUISON       SASK   MCS              10.41
CHRIS WALL          SASK   CHOICELAND       10.09
DANIEL MCEACHERN    SASK   HAZLET            9.73
DREW FOSSUM         SASK   FRONTIER          9.41
CHRIS STACK         SASK   ASQUITH              0
TYREL BRAATEN       SASK   ROSE VALLEY          0
MARSHAL YOUNG       SASK   SHELDON              0
Junior Men
DISCUS FINAL     RECORD: 44.98
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
CONRAD GERDE        SASK   CORONACH         37.95
SKYLER STEIR        SASK   MEADOW LAKE      37.61
JAY BRADSHAW        SASK   EVAN HARDY       35.96
MARCO PELLIZZARI    SASK   MAIDSTONE        35.67
JORDAN HENDRY       SASK   NOKOMIS          34.16
JORDAN DAHLBY       SASK   STAR CITY        33.04
RUSSELL GUTHORMSE   SASK   MOSSBANK         32.87
MARK KINDRACHUK     SASK   WAKAW            32.25
JASON VANHAM        SASK   RAYMORE          30.72
CALVIN WEST         SASK   SEDLEY           30.67
KYLE TRATCH         SASK   MCS              29.72
NOLAN BUCSIS        SASK   RIVERVIEW        28.11
TYSON VANCAESEELE   SASK   CHURCHBRIDGE     27.68
CARTER YELLE        SASK   MCS              27.46
SCOTT ULVEN         SASK   LOREBURN         25.94
TRACE FAIRGRIEVE    SASK   CARNDUFF         25.45
LEN FAVEL           SASK   CUTKNIFE         25.17
CHRIS WALL          SASK   CHOICELAND       24.64
DEVIN METZ          SASK   GULL LAKE        24.58
BRAD BAKKE          SASK   ESTEVAN COMP     22.84
COLIN ROY           SASK   ST. LOUIS        22.76
LIAM HOLME          SASK   ED FEEHAN            0
Junior Men
JAVELIN FINAL    RECORD: 56.90
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
TERRY LESSER        SASK   WALDHEIM         47.34
JON STEWART         SASK   OUTLOOK          44.48
BRETT PARKER        SASK   ST HENRYS        44.42
COLIN DIACHUK       SASK   ED FEEHAN        42.66
DAVID GABRIEL       SASK   WATSON           42.19
KYLE OTTENBREIT     SASK   MILLER           41.12
TYSON VANCAESEELE   SASK   CHURCHBRIDGE     40.18
ED ANDERSON         SASK   MEDSTEAD         39.35
KEVIN BOWKOWY       SASK   MOUNT ROYAL      38.96
JEREMY FLEGEL       SASK   BRIERCREST       38.78
FIELDING SIMPKINS   SASK   NIPAWIN          36.78
DEVIN METZ          SASK   GULL LAKE         36.6
JARED LERAT         SASK   BROADVIEW        36.58
LEE WOLFATER        SASK   GULL LAKE        36.32
JASON VANHAM        SASK   RAYMORE          35.96
MARK RYAN           SASK   VANIER           35.82
JEFF DASH           SASK   KINCAID          35.56
ASH TURNER          SASK   KYLE             35.26
DEREK KRETSCHEMER   SASK   TURTLEFORD       34.26
CHRIS WALL          SASK   CHOICELAND       33.98
CODY KAMINSKI       SASK   ESTEVAN COMP     33.84
KIRBY MARKOWSKY     SASK   WAKAW            32.76
DARRYL TRACH        SASK   INVERMAY         31.48
CHRIS BIGSTONE      SASK   CARLYLE          27.68
Junior Women
Shot Put    FinalRecord: 12.13
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
Carolyn Ganes       SASK   Aden Bowmen      10.74
Megan Jordison      SASK   Crane Valley     10.74
Candace Green       SASK   Carlyle          10.29
Colette Coderre     SASK   Stoughton          9.9
Jen Dzialo          SASK   Medstead          9.88
Tessa Jordan        SASK   WCHS              9.86
Tracey Grand        SASK   Evan Hardy        9.68
Kaili Jordan        SASK   Raymore           9.54
Ashley Gobeil       SASK   Rivier            9:45
Natasha Kohl        SASK   Medstead          9.42
Jenna Maier         SASK   Whitewood          9.2
Kim Bushman         SASK   Meath Park        9.18
Denise Clair        SASK   Radisson          9.03
Candace Nelson      SASK   Glentworth        9.01
Jess Nelson         SASK   Central           8.81
Morgan Halyk        SASK   MCS               8.81
Brooke Zimmerman    SASK   Riffel            8.75
CJ MacAtamney       SASK   Eastend           8.57
Lisa Gerschpacher   SASK   Englefeld         8.47
Kasie Walker        SASK   Kyle              8.16
Wagner Crystal      SASK   Leader            8.12
Sarah Thornton      SASK   Central           8.09
Lindsey Sunderlan   SASK   Naicam            7.93
Chloe McIsaac       SASK   Luther            7.65
Holly Prevost       SASK   Rose Valley       7.46
Jill Hoehn          SASK   NVH                  0
Junior Women
Discus     Final Record: 39.28
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
Ashley Gobeil       SASK   Rivier           32.67
Jen Dzialo          SASK   Medstead         32.45
Wendy Loveridge     SASK   Mount Royal      30.88
Megan Jodison       SASK   Crane Valley     29.68
Jes Kohut           SASK   Mount Royal      29.61
Kaili Jordan        SASK   Raymore          29.59
Spies Chantel       SASK   Abbey            28.64
Ashley McCoshen     SASK   Watson           27.85
Amy Hutton          SASK   Glentworth       27.45
Michelle Walters    SASK   Carlton          26.92
Chloe McIsaac       SASK   Luther           26.12
Brittany Brown      SASK   Turtleford       25.62
Colette Corderre    SASK   Stoughton        24.99
Carrie Spelchen     SASK   Canora           24.61
Jenna Maier         SASK   Whitewood        24.26
Gillian Schultz     SASK   Choiceland       24.24
CJ MacAtamney       SASK   Eastend          24.14
Chelsey Lincoln     SASK   Wawota            23.8
Brooke Zimmerman    SASK   Riffel           23.36
Tracy New           SASK   Central           22.7
Tracy Montgomery    SASK   Moosomin         21.89
Ramsay Robin        SASK   Cutknife         21.82
Nicole Norrish      SASK   Carrot River     21.56
Jess Nelson         SASK   Central          21.02
Tracey Townsend     SASK   Preeceville       20.5
Ashley Roth         SASK   Denzil           17.28
Junior Women
Javelin    Final Record: 40.72
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
Kaili Jordan        SASK   Raymore          34.39
Nicole Norrish      SASK   Carrot River     32.46
Brooke Zimmerman    SASK   Riffel           32.18
Holly Tarleton      SASK   Lashburn         30.49
Vanessa Young       SASK   Central          30.15
Maria Lewans        SASK   Shaun. H.S.      29.68
Terri Erikson       SASK   Balgonie         28.74
Candace Green       SASK   Carlyle          28.47
Michelle Wicklund   SASK   Meadow Lake      28.33
Tessa Jordan        SASK   WCHS             27.09
Laura Boyle         SASK   Loreburn          26.4
Kassi Myren         SASK   Ogema            26.21
Spies Chantel       SASK   Abbey            25.86
Ashley Wirth        SASK   Weyburn Comp     25.43
Tara Pauls          SASK   Asquith           25.4
Christianne Chabo   SASK   Col. Mathieu      25.4
Cindy Leslie        SASK   Moosomin         25.22
Lisa Greba          SASK   Preeceville      25.11
Carmen Gaudet       SASK   Bellevue          23.8
Lauren Faris        SASK   Evan Hardy       23.69
Rae Lynn Spencer    SASK   Craik            22.83
Carolyn Ganes       SASK   Aden Bowman      19.59
Kim Bourdon         SASK   Stobart              0
Senior Men
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
COREY ARMSTRONG     SASK   MELFORT          14.18
JORDAN CLARKE       SASK   ROULEAU          13.98
MATTHEW LAMMERDIN   SASK   CLAVET           13.96
BEN WILSON          SASK   PEACOCK          13.94
COLE GRANT          SASK   UNITY            13.52
KELSEY REA          SASK   CARONPORT        13.27
MIKE HEGEDUS        SASK   BALFOUR          13.24
BRENNAN MCFAUL      SASK   NBCHS            13.22
TRENT FOLK          SASK   SHELDON          12.98
JEFF BASSET         SASK   BRUNO             12.7
BRIAN HINZ          SASK   HOLY CROSS       12.62
MATT JOHNSON        SASK   LCBI             12.24
BRENDAN ENGDAHL     SASK   BJM              12.22
ALLAN SCOTT         SASK   RADVILLE         12.21
STERLING FUCHS      SASK   MCS              12.17
JERRY FISHER        SASK   MONTMARTRE       12.15
DEREK ALLAN         SASK   DAVIDSON         11.55
CURTIS WALLIS       SASK   NIPAWIN          11.41
ROBBIE WATSON       SASK   CONSUL            11.4
JOEY BLAISE         SASK   CARLYLE          11.38
RYAN FOWLER         SASK   CENTRAL          11.37
WARREN SABINE       SASK   LUMSDEN          11.18
ADRIAN CHAMBERS     SASK   TURTLEFORD       11.05
ANDY MIKKONEN       SASK   INVERMAY         11.04
JUSTIN ROBERT       SASK   WESMOR           10.92
DARREN KLASSEN      SASK   SCCHS            10.48
Senior Men
DISCUS FINAL     RECORD: 48.90
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
JEFF PIERCY         SASK   EVAN HARDY       44.92
COREY ARMSTRONG     SASK   MELFORT          44.54
STERLING FUCHS      SASK   MCS              39.73
CURTIS WALLIS       SASK   NIPAWIN          39.57
EUGENE HARWOOD      SASK   TURTLEFORD       38.96
KELSEY REA          SASK   CARONPORT        36.29
ROBBIE WATSON       SASK   CONSUL           36.17
DUSTIN BELL         SASK   WEYBURN COMP     35.88
JORDAN LAING        SASK   HARRIS           35.82
WARREN SABINE       SASK   LUMSDEN          35.54
BEN WILSON          SASK   PEACOCK          35.07
BRIAN HINZ          SASK   HOLY CROSS       34.83
TYSON KASNER        SASK   SHELLBROOK       34.08
TERRENCE WILLIER    SASK   NOTRE DAME       33.98
CURTIS OLAH         SASK   VISCOUNT         33.42
JOSH PAULS          SASK   MEDSTEAD         33.34
TIM WEST            SASK   SHELDON          32.23
DON GIRARD          SASK   EASTEND          32.05
ADAM GREEN          SASK   WAKAW            31.77
SCOTT EDWARDS       SASK   RADVILLE         31.72
RYAN PEARDON        SASK   LOREBURN         31.62
RYAN FOWLER         SASK   CENTRAL          30.34
JEFF ZIMMER         SASK   MUENSTER         25.87
KRIS RASMUSSEN      SASK   KNOLL            24.22
DION AICHELE        SASK   MCS                  0
Senior Men
JAVELIN FINAL    RECORD: 60.30
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
PAT CLARK           SASK   OUTLOOK          51.81
JUSTIN BROSSART     SASK   ALLAN            47.32
CHRIS WINTERSGILL   SASK   BEDFORD ROAD     47.15
SCOTT EDWARDS       SASK   RADVILLE         46.42
JUSTIN GERMAN       SASK   ESTON            46.17
RANDY KUJAWA        SASK   TURTLEFORD       44.36
COREY ARMSTRONG     SASK   MELFORT          44.21
BRIAN HINZ          SASK   HOLY CROSS       43.93
BRENNAN MCFAUL      SASK   NBCHS            43.41
BRIAN VAAGEN        SASK   SHELL LAKE       43.24
NATHAN DAHLBY       SASK   STAR CITY        43.19
KIM OTTENBREIT      SASK   MCS              43.06
KANE MICHELETTI     SASK   SCCHS            42.52
CHRIS ADRIAN        SASK   RIVERVIEW        42.47
STERLING FUCHS      SASK   MCS               41.7
JASON SHOOK         SASK   RIVERVIEW         41.2
DEVIN PATTERSON     SASK   LUMSDEN          41.07
ROB COTTER          SASK   CAMPBELL         40.49
MATTHEW LAMMERDIN   SASK   CLAVET           39.75
IAN CUNNINGHAM      SASK   KIPLING          39.28
GREG PANES          SASK   MEATH PARK        38.1
KEITH WHITE         SASK   CENT. BUTTE       37.2
JAMES PALMER        SASK   CONSUL           36.77
TRYSTAN MEYERS      SASK   WAWOTA           33.23
PATRICK POTIE       SASK   COL. MATHIEU     31.15
Senior Women
SHOT PUT FINAL   RECORD: 13.13
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
CARMEN GABRIEL      SASK   WATSON           11.51
Janci Templeman     SASK   COLONSAY         11.07
VIOLA AKIN          SASK   HOLY CROSS       10.87
MEGAN REID          SASK   PEACOCK           10.5
H SCHIDLOWSKY       SASK   WALDHEIM         10.42
JER BASSINGTHWAIT   SASK   YRHS             10.41
CHELSEA CHORNEY     SASK   ROSE VALLEY       10.4
BAILEY SLYKHUIS     SASK   CARLYLE           10.3
CHANDRA ANDROSOFF   SASK   RADISSON         10.12
JASMINE BOYLE       SASK   CENTRAL          10.08
ERIN BELL           SASK   RADVILLE          9.95
ANGELA BULBECK      SASK   SCCHS             9.83
KRISTI JAKUBOWSKI   SASK   MCS               9.81
ASHLEY FORBES       SASK   MARTENSVILLE      9.47
JAMIE ALLIBAN       SASK   HAZLET            9.36
CATHERINE LIEFFER   SASK   ED FEEHAN         9.35
CAPRICE MCGONIGAL   SASK   MOOSOMIN          9.24
AMANDA WIG          SASK   LCBI              9.21
JACLYN MANN         SASK   ROULEAU              9
ALANA DUCHERER      SASK   NEILBURG          8.91
KATHLEEN PEURAMAK   SASK   SHELDON           8.74
JENNIFER DEOBALD    SASK   HODGEVILLE        8.49
JACKIE KELLINGTON   SASK   NAICAM            8.26
MELLISA MCKEE       SASK   TURTLEFORD        8.01
Senior Women
DISCUS FINAL     RECORD: 42.62
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
MEGAN REID          SASK   PEACOCK          34.84
DIEDRE DIACHUK      SASK   MOUNT ROYAL      32.38
CAPRICE MCGONIGAL   SASK   MOOSOMIN         31.77
VIOLA AKIN          SASK   HOLY CROSS       31.22
CHELSEA CHORNEY     SASK   ROSE VALLEY      31.07
TRICIA GUEST        SASK   NOTRE DAME       30.38
KRISTI JAKUBOWSKI   SASK   MCS              29.95
JAMIE ALLIBAN       SASK   HAZLET           29.05
Janci Templeman     SASK   COLONSAY         28.36
CARMEN GABRIEL      SASK   WATSON           27.72
JACLYN MANN         SASK   ROULEAU          26.38
SHEILA FLAHR        SASK   LUSELAND         26.14
PAM GOTTSELIG       SASK   PEACOCK          26.11
DENNIE FORNWALD     SASK   RADVILLE         25.92
KORI GABOURY        SASK   SPIRITWOOD       25.83
CHAR TIEFENBACH     SASK   BALGONIE         25.71
MICHELLE NORRISH    SASK   CARROT RIVER     25.65
TARA MULLER         SASK   SHELLBROOK       25.56
BRANDY SLYKHUIS     SASK   CARLYLE          25.13
JER BASSINGTHWAIT   SASK   YRHS              24.5
NATASHIA ST.DENNI   SASK   SHELDON          24.38
MONICA BEREZOWSKI   SASK   MEATH PARK        24.1
ASHLEY MATTSON      SASK   HOLY ROSARY       23.7
JACKIE LESTER       SASK   EASTEND          22.31
SUSAN KELLY         SASK   PERDUE           21.89
Senior Women
JAVELIN FINAL    RECORD: 41.02
NAME                PROV   SCHOOL           PERF
MICHELLE NORRISH    SASK   CARROT RIVER     39.69
DIEDRE DIACHUK      SASK   MOUNT ROYAL      38.01
CARMEN GABRIEL      SASK   WATSON           36.71
JODY BARRY          SASK   CENTRAL           35.3
JILL WILLIAMS       SASK   CENTRAL          33.96
BRANDY SLYKHUIS     SASK   CARLYLE          33.47
KRISTI JAKUBOWSKI   SASK   MCS              33.06
ADRIENNE CURTIS     SASK   LEBOLDUS         31.18
DANA ISTACE         SASK   BALGONIE         30.21
LINDSAY TASCHE      SASK   SCCHS             29.8
CHAR TIEFENBACH     SASK   BALGONIE          28.6
SHAWNA MACEWAN      SASK   MMGCI            28.31
JANICE HIEBERT      SASK   NBCHS            28.15
KRISTY WEBER        SASK   CARLTON          27.95
MARLISE MILLER      SASK   SHELLBROOK       26.98
TARA KESSLER        SASK   ASSINIBOIA       26.96
CHANTALE BENNING    SASK   MUENSTER         26.88
ANDREA GISLASON     SASK   MEADOW LAKE      26.85
ARLIE OGILVIE       SASK   OUTLOOK          26.69
KERI SIEBERT        SASK   HERBERT          26.66
CHELSEA CHORNEY     SASK   ROSE VALLEY      26.09
LISA MAZENC         SASK   RADVILLE         24.88
ANDREAS DAWN        SASK   ABBEY            24.76
JER BASSINGTHWAIT   SASK   YRHS             24.68
KATRINA SPENCE      SASK   OUTLOOK          24.24